Live Soccer TV

Live Soccer TV App for iOS
Live Soccer TV App for Android

Australia National Football Team

Australia
Governing bodyFootball Federation Australia Limited
Affiliated1963
StadiumANZ Stadium (83,500 seats)
ManagerG. Arnold
FIFA Ranking38

Fixtures / Results / TV Schedules / Live Streams


*All times are shown in your local time

Players

#NameAgeA
Goalkeepers
1M. Ryan 301802200000000
18D. Vukovic 3700000200000
12A. Redmayne 3300000200000
Defenders
19H. Souttar 241802200000000
20T. Deng 2500000200000
4K. Rowles 241802200000000
2M. Degenek 28202020200000
8B. Wright 3000000200000
3N. Atkinson 23851101000000
16A. Behich 311802200000000
24J. King 2200000200000
5F. Karačić 26751101100000
Midfielders
14R. McGree 241372202000000
10A. Hrustić 26261010200000
26K. Baccus 24102020200000
17C. Devlin 2400000200000
13A. Mooy 321802200000100
22J. Irvine 291752201000100
Attackers
15M. Duke 311202202010100
9J. Maclaren 29261010200000
23C. Goodwin 301582202010000
25J. Cummings 27341010200000
7M. Leckie 311752201001000
11A. Mabil 27222020200000
6M. Tilio 2100000200000
s

News

PERMUTATIONS: How things in Group D could unfold following Wednesday's games
Live Soccer TV
With France already through to the next round, three teams will be battling for a spot in the Round of 16 this Wednesday.
2022 FIFA World Cup: Where to watch Australia vs Denmark live on November 30, 2022
Live Soccer TV
Australia and Denmark will feature in a grandstand finale in Group D as they set their eyes on securing a R16 spot.
Olivier Giroud ties Thierry Henry as France's all-time leading goalscorer
Live Soccer TV
The veteran striker made history with his brace in France's first group game of the 2022 FIFA World Cup.
WATCH: Mbappe produces 'miss of the tournament' as France complete first half comeback in World Cup opener
Live Soccer TV
The Paris Saint-Germain star failed to convert a glorious chance in the first half of Tuesday's match-up.
FIFA World Cup: How to watch France vs Australia in the defending champions' Qatar 2022 opener
Live Soccer TV
Les Bleus kick off their title defense on Tuesday, taking on a Socceroos side seeking revenge for a 2-1 defeat they suffered at the hands of Deschamps' side back in 2018.
France: Bundesliga breakout star gets swift call-up after Nkunku injury
Live Soccer TV
Les Bleus will be without one of their star attackers at the upcoming World Cup but have called in an able replacement.
Everything you need to know about the World Cup 2022 - Dates, format, and more
Live Soccer TV
With just a few weeks to go, here is everything you need to know ahead of the 2022 FIFA World Cup, which will kick off in November for the first time in history.

Australia's FIFA World Cup squad and players to watch

Australia are making a return to the World Cup this summer, which will represent the fifth appearance for the Socceroos. They previously featured in 1974, 2006, 2010, and 2014, so this will be their fourth straight tournament, but they haven't cleared the group stages since 2006. Will third time prove to be a charm, or will they fall short in Russia next month?

Coach's mission

Bert van Marwijk will face a tough task in Group C, as Australia are not viewed as heavy favorites to progress. Why? Well, they also have a France side stacked with talents like Antoine Griezmann and Paul Pogba, as well as Denmark spearheaded by Tottenham star Christian Eriksen for company.

Simply put, van Marwijk will be hoping to do the best he can and likely try to battle Denmark for second place, as France as the big favorites to top this quartet. They will aim to pick off Peru as they present their most "realistic" opponents, but Los Incas will have the same idea as well, so it could make for a really interesting battle in Group C.

New recruits

Daniel Arzani, Dimitri Petratos, and Andrew Nabbout are among the new faces in this 23-man squad. 19-year-old Arzani is the youngest member of the team, and could actually be playing alongside veteran Tim Cahill (who is actually double his age).

Experienced faces

With 105 caps, 38-year-old Tim Cahill is by far the most experienced member of Australia's squad. He only needs four more to catch Mark Schwarzer's record, and it will be interesting to see if he gets to feature in any of Australia's games at this summer's tournament.

Full Squad

Goalkeepers: Mat Ryan (Brighton), Danny Vukovic (Genk), Brad Jones (Feyenoord)

Defenders: Aziz Behich (Bursaspor), Milos Degenek (Yokohama F. Marinos), Matthew Jurman (Suwon Bluewings), James Meredith (Millwall), Josh Risdon (Western Sydney), Trent Sainsbury (Grasshoppers Zurich)

Midfielders:  Mile Jedinak (Aston Villa), Jackson Irvine (Hull City),  Massimo Luongo (Queens Park Rangers), Mark Milligan (Al Ahli), Aaron Mooy (Huddersfield Town), Tom Rogic (Celtic), Dimitri Petratos (Newcastle Jets), Daniel Arzani (Melbourne City)

Forwards: Tim Cahill (Millwall), Tomi Juric (FC Luzern), Matthew Leckie (Hertha Berlin), Andrew Nabbout (Urawa Red Diamonds), Robbie Kruse (Bochum), Jamie Maclaren (Darmstadt)

Australia Football Association Info & Statistics

History Founded: 1961, Affiliated: 1963
Uniform Jerseys: Gold, Shorts: Green, Stockings: Gold
Website www.footballaustralia.com.au
World Cup Appearances 5: 1974, 2006, 2010, 2014, 2018
Continental Titles First: OFC Nations Cup (1980, 1995, 2000, 2004 Play-off)
Second: OFC Nations Cup (1998, 2002), Asian Nations Cup (2011)
Best Results Second: FIFA Confederations Cup 1997, FIFA U-17 World Cup Final 1999
Third: FIFA Confederations Cup 2001
Fourth: FIFA U-20 World Cup Final 1991, 1993, Olympic Football Tournament Final 1992
Stream World Cup
on Fubo TV
* 7-day free trial available

Newsletter Signup »

Email: Why Signup?

Upcoming Top Matches »

JapanDes 1
2:00pm
Spain
Costa RicaDes 1
2:00pm
Germany
Korea RepublicDes 2
10:00am
Portugal
CameroonDes 2
2:00pm
Brazil
TV Schedules and Live Streaming Listings
Live Soccer TV App
Download the Live Soccer TV App for
iPhone and Android
Live Soccer TV App for iOSLive Soccer TV App for Android

FIFA World Cup TV Schedules and Official Live Streaming Listings

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any FIFA World Cup live streaming or videos on this website. We provide World Cup TV schedules of the official rights holders only, and link to the legal live streams where available. This website is not related, owned or affiliated with FIFA or any of the teams participating in World Cup. The World Cup TV schedule is geotargeted to your location. If you wish to see which TV channels broadcast and/or stream the World Cup in your country, please visit the World Cup page for full details.
Group Stage

Group A
Nov 20, 11:00amAl Khor
Qatar 0 - 2 Ecuador
Nov 21, 11:00amDoha
Senegal 0 - 2 Netherlands
Nov 25, 8:00amDoha
Qatar 1 - 3 Senegal
Nov 25, 11:00amAl Rayyan
Netherlands 1 - 1 Ecuador
Nov 29, 10:00amAl Rayyan
Ecuador 1 - 2 Senegal
Nov 29, 10:00amAl Khor
Netherlands 2 - 0 Qatar
Group B
Nov 21, 8:00amAl Rayyan
England 6 - 2 Iran
Nov 21, 2:00pmAl Rayyan
USA 1 - 1 Wales
Nov 25, 5:00amAl Rayyan
Wales 0 - 2 Iran
Nov 25, 2:00pmAl Rayyan
England 0 - 0 USA
Nov 29, 2:00pmDoha
Iran 0 - 1 USA
Nov 29, 2:00pmAl Rayyan
Wales 0 - 3 England
Group C
Nov 22, 5:00amLusail
Argentina 1 - 2 Saudi Arabia
Nov 22, 11:00amDoha
Mexico 0 - 0 Poland
Nov 26, 8:00amAl Rayyan
Poland 2 - 0 Saudi Arabia
Nov 26, 2:00pmLusail
Argentina 2 - 0 Mexico
Nov 30, 2:00pmDoha
Poland vs Argentina
Nov 30, 2:00pmLusail
Saudi Arabia vs Mexico
Group D
Nov 22, 8:00amAl Rayyan
Denmark 0 - 0 Tunisia
Nov 22, 2:00pmAl Wakrah
France 4 - 1 Australia
Nov 26, 5:00amAl Wakrah
Tunisia 0 - 1 Australia
Nov 26, 11:00amDoha
France 2 - 1 Denmark
Nov 30, 10:00amAl Wakrah
Australia vs Denmark
Nov 30, 10:00amAl Rayyan
Tunisia vs France
Group E
Nov 23, 8:00amAl Rayyan
Germany 1 - 2 Japan
Nov 23, 11:00amDoha
Spain 7 - 0 Costa Rica
Nov 27, 5:00amAl Rayyan
Japan 0 - 1 Costa Rica
Nov 27, 2:00pmAl Khor
Spain 1 - 1 Germany
Dec 1, 2:00pmAl Khor
Costa Rica vs Germany
Dec 1, 2:00pmAl Rayyan
Japan vs Spain
Group F
Nov 23, 5:00amAl Khor
Morocco 0 - 0 Croatia
Nov 23, 2:00pmAl Rayyan
Belgium 1 - 0 Canada
Nov 27, 8:00amDoha
Belgium 0 - 2 Morocco
Nov 27, 11:00amAl Rayyan
Croatia 4 - 1 Canada
Dec 1, 10:00amDoha
Canada vs Morocco
Dec 1, 10:00amAl Rayyan
Croatia vs Belgium
Group G
Nov 24, 5:00amAl Wakrah
Switzerland 1 - 0 Cameroon
Nov 24, 2:00pmLusail
Brazil 2 - 0 Serbia
Nov 28, 5:00amAl Wakrah
Cameroon 3 - 3 Serbia
Nov 28, 11:00amDoha
Brazil 1 - 0 Switzerland
Dec 2, 2:00pmLusail
Cameroon vs Brazil
Dec 2, 2:00pmDoha
Serbia vs Switzerland
Group H
Nov 24, 8:00amAl Rayyan
Uruguay 0 - 0 Korea Republic
Nov 24, 11:00amDoha
Portugal 3 - 2 Ghana
Nov 28, 8:00amAl Rayyan
Korea Republic 2 - 3 Ghana
Nov 28, 2:00pmLusail
Portugal 2 - 0 Uruguay
Dec 2, 10:00amAl Wakrah
Ghana vs Uruguay
Dec 2, 10:00amAl Rayyan
Korea Republic vs Portugal
Knockout Stage

Round of 16
Dec 3, 10:00amAl Rayyan
Netherlands vs USA
Dec 3, 2:00pmAl Rayyan
1st Group C vs 2nd Group D
Dec 4, 10:00amDoha
1st Group D vs 2nd Group C
Dec 4, 2:00pmAl Khor
England vs Senegal
Round of 16
Dec 5, 10:00amAl Wakrah
1st Group E vs 2nd Group F
Dec 5, 2:00pmDoha
1st Group G vs 2nd Group H
Dec 6, 10:00amAl Rayyan
1st Group F vs 2nd Group E
Dec 6, 2:00pmLusail
1st Group H vs 2nd Group G
Quarter Final
Dec 9, 10:00amAl Rayyan
Winner Match 53 vs Winner Match 54
Dec 9, 2:00pmLusail
Winner Match 49 vs Winner Match 50
Dec 10, 10:00amDoha
Winner Match 55 vs Winner Match 56
Dec 10, 2:00pmAl Khor
Winner Match 51 vs Winner Match 52
Semi-final
Dec 13, 2:00pmLusail
Winner Quarter-final 1 vs Winner Quarter-final 2
Dec 14, 2:00pmAl Khor
Winner Quarter-final 3 vs Winner Quarter-final 4
Third place match
Dec 17, 10:00amAl Rayyan
Loser Semi-final 1 vs Loser Semi-final 2
Final