Live Soccer TV

Live Soccer TV App for iOS
Live Soccer TV App for Android

Honduras National Football Team

Honduras
Governing bodyFederación Nacional Autónoma de Fútbol de Honduras
Affiliated1951
StadiumEstadio Tiburcio Carías Andino (35,000 seats)
ManagerD. Vásquez

Fixtures / Results / TV Schedules / Live Streams


*All times are shown in your local time

Players

#NameAgeA
Goalkeepers
E. Menjívar 29
L. López 28180220010000
H. Fonseca 2890110020000
M. Licona 310000030000
Defenders
F. Flores 26
A. Vargas 2844101030000
A. Orellana 20
M. Núñez 25180220000000
D. Maldonado 24270330000010
M. Pereira 2790110020000
Carlos Meléndez 24226330100000
W. Decas 22136220110000
Midfielders
K. Arriaga 24226330101000
R. Sander 22
K. López 26125312121000
O. Elvir 32134211020000
G. Chávez 220000010000
G. Mejía 270000030000
E. Solano 2658303030100
E. Rodríguez 22180220100000
D. Flores 25226330100010
L. Palma 2286211120000
C. Sacaza 230000010000
D. Martínez 22
H. Castellanos 2958202030000
C. Argueta 23
Attackers
B. Moya 2923101010000
R. Quioto 30270330201110
R. Castillo 3076110110000
B. Róchez 2744303030000
J. Pinto 24131220211000

News

Honduras Football Association Info & Statistics

History Founded: 1951, Affiliated: 1951
Uniform Jerseys: White, Shorts: White, Stockings: White
Website www.fenafuth.org
World Cup Appearances 3: 1982, 2010, 2014
Continental Titles Second: CONCACAF Gold Cup (1991 USA)
Best Results Fourth: Olympic Football Tournament Final 2016

Newsletter Signup »

Email: Why Signup?

Upcoming Top Matches »

AFC Bournemouthавг. 20
12:30pm
Arsenal
Celta de Vigoавг. 20
4:00pm
Real Madrid
Leeds Unitedавг. 21
9:00am
Chelsea
Bochumавг. 21
11:30am
Bayern München
Real Sociedadавг. 21
4:00pm
Barcelona
Manchester Unitedавг. 22
3:00pm
Liverpool
TV Schedules and Live Streaming Listings
Live Soccer TV App
Download the Live Soccer TV App for
iPhone and Android
Live Soccer TV App for iOSLive Soccer TV App for Android