Live Soccer TV

Live Soccer TV App for iOS
Live Soccer TV App for Android

Turkey National Football Team

Turkey
Governing bodyTürkiye Futbol Federasyonu
Affiliated1923
StadiumAtatürk Olimpiyat Stadı (76,092 seats)
ManagerS. Kuntz

Fixtures / Results / TV Schedules / Live Streams


*All times are shown in your local time

Players

#NameAgeA
Goalkeepers
D. Alemdar 1990110030000
U. Çakır 26180220020000
A. Bayındır 2490110030000
Defenders
C. Özkaçar 2114101020000
M. Demiral 24180220021000
K. Ayhan 27224321021000
Ç. Söyüncü 26226330110010
Z. Çelik 25180220010000
E. Elmalı 2154202020000
M. Müldür 23186321020100
O. Kabak 2282211130000
Midfielders
F. Kadıoğlu 22300440300000
B. Kutlu 249101030000
H. Çalhanoğlu 28288440302110
D. Toköz 26147220220000
O. Kökçü 2190211120100
S. Özcan 24226422020000
D. Sinik 23228422122000
K. Aktürkoğlu 23154422220100
Attackers
Y. Akgün 2182303041100
H. Dervişoğlu 22285440302200
S. Dursun 30249422024010
C. Ünder 24300440301110
T. Çukur 196101040000
E. Ünal 2590110000100

News

Turkey Football Association Info & Statistics

History Founded: 1923, Affiliated: 1923
Uniform Jerseys: Red, Shorts: Red, Stockings: Red
Website www.tff.org
World Cup Appearances 2: 1954, 2002
World Cup Results Third: 2002
Best Results Third: FIFA Confederations Cup 2003, Youth Olympic Football Tournaments Women 2010
Fourth: FIFA U-17 World Cup Final 2005

Newsletter Signup »

Email: Why Signup?

Upcoming Top Matches »

AFC Bournemouthaoût 20
12:30pm
Arsenal
Celta de Vigoaoût 20
4:00pm
Real Madrid
Leeds Unitedaoût 21
9:00am
Chelsea
Bochumaoût 21
11:30am
Bayern München
Real Sociedadaoût 21
4:00pm
Barcelona
Manchester Unitedaoût 22
3:00pm
Liverpool
TV Schedules and Live Streaming Listings
Live Soccer TV App
Download the Live Soccer TV App for
iPhone and Android
Live Soccer TV App for iOSLive Soccer TV App for Android