Live Soccer TV

Live Soccer TV App for iOS
Live Soccer TV App for Android

Raúl de Tomás

Current team: Espanyol
Playing position: Forward
Nationality: Spain
Date of birth: 17 October, 1994 (27 years)
Place of birth: Madrid, Spain
Weight: 158.7 lb
Height: 5 ft 10 in

Statistics

SeasonTeamCompetition
2022/23EspanyolLa Liga0000000000
2021/22EspanyolLa Liga29273433112117611
2020/21EspanyolSegunda Division30293733411423300
2019/20EspanyolLa Liga107414113234500
2019/20BenficaPrimeira Liga467761540000
2018/19Rayo VallecanoLa Liga2820333218114500
2017/18Rayo VallecanoSegunda Division25163230215224800
2016/17Real ValladolidSegunda Division1948362016121914500
2015/16CórdobaSegunda Division105326131311226300
2014/15Real MadridLa Liga0000010000
2013/14Real MadridLa Liga0000010000
2013/14Real Madrid IISegunda Division1713272161497610
2012/13Real Madrid IISegunda Division577070100100
SeasonTeamCompetition
2021/22EspanyolCopa del Rey162220100000
2020/21EspanyolCopa del Rey37101010100
2019/20EspanyolCopa del Rey29101011000
2019/20BenficaTaça de Portugal90110001000
2018/19Rayo VallecanoCopa del Rey29101010100
2017/18Rayo VallecanoCopa del Rey0000000000
2016/17Real ValladolidCopa del Rey221321111000
2015/16CórdobaCopa del Rey90110000000
2014/15Real MadridCopa del Rey14101010000
SeasonTeamCompetition
2019/20EspanyolUEFA Europa League0000000000
2019/20BenficaUEFA Champions League119413041000
2018Real MadridClub Friendlies0000010000
2014Real MadridClub Friendlies25101010000
SeasonTeamCompetition
2022/23SpainUEFA Nations League81211110000
2022SpainWC Qualification Europe117220200000
2022SpainFriendly0000000000

Trophies

CompetitionPositionTitlesSeasons
Spain - La Liga2nd Place12014/2015
Spain - Segunda DivisionWinner22020/2021, 2017/2018
Spain - Copa del ReyWinner12013/2014
Portugal - Super CupWinner12019/2020
Spain - Super Cup2nd Place12014/2015
Europe - UEFA Champions LeagueWinner12013/2014
Europe - UEFA Super CupWinner12014/2015
Europe - UEFA Super Cup2nd Place12018/2019
World - FIFA Club World CupWinner12014 Morocco
World - International Champions CupWinner12019

Transfers

DateFromToFee
09.01.20BenficaEspanyol€ 20M
03.07.19Real MadridBenfica€ 20M
24.08.18Real MadridVallecanoLoan
01.07.18VallecanoReal MadridN/A
01.09.17Real MadridVallecanoLoan
01.09.16Real MadridValladolidLoan
31.08.15Real MadridCórdobaLoan

Sidelined

TypeFromTo
Knock11.08.22
Suspended15.05.2223.05.22
Shoulder Injury24.03.2209.04.22
Suspended22.01.2208.02.22
Suspended27.10.2101.11.21
Suspended17.07.2020.07.20
Knee Injury15.06.2024.06.20
Hamstring15.02.2026.02.20
Suspended21.04.1926.04.19
Suspended07.01.1813.01.18
Suspended10.03.1416.03.14
Suspended17.11.1324.11.13

Newsletter Signup »

Email: Why Signup?

Upcoming Top Matches »

AFC BournemouthAug 20
12:30pm
Arsenal
Celta de VigoAug 20
4:00pm
Real Madrid
Leeds UnitedAug 21
9:00am
Chelsea
BochumAug 21
11:30am
Bayern München
Real SociedadAug 21
4:00pm
Barcelona
Manchester UnitedAug 22
3:00pm
Liverpool
SouthamptonAug 27
7:30am
Manchester United
ChelseaAug 27
10:00am
Leicester City
LiverpoolAug 27
10:00am
AFC Bournemouth
Bayern MünchenAug 27
12:30pm
Borussia M'gladbach
TV Schedules and Live Streaming Listings
Live Soccer TV App
Download the Live Soccer TV App for
iPhone and Android
Live Soccer TV App for iOSLive Soccer TV App for Android