Live Soccer TV

Live Soccer TV App for iOS
Live Soccer TV App for Android

CA River Plate

Founded  1901
Stadium  Estadio Monumental Antonio Vespucio Liberti
Capacity  65,645
Manager  M. Gallardo

Fixtures / Results / TV Schedules / Live Stream Listings


*All times are shown in your local time

Players

Goalkeepers
L. DíazL. Díaz
E. CenturiónE. Centurión
F. ArmaniF. Armani
F. PetroliF. Petroli
Defenders
P. DíazP. Díaz
Goals: 1
J. PinolaJ. Pinola
E. MammanaE. Mammana
E. GómezE. Gómez
Assists: 1
M. HerreraM. Herrera
Goals: 1, Assists: 1
R. RojasR. Rojas
Goals: 1
J. MaidanaJ. Maidana
M. CascoM. Casco
Assists: 1
L. GonzálezL. González
Goals: 1
H. MartínezH. Martínez
Assists: 1
Midfielders
J. ParadelaJ. Paradela
Goals: 2, Assists: 2
B. ZuculiniB. Zuculini
E. BarcoE. Barco
Goals: 2, Assists: 2
A. PalavecinoA. Palavecino
Goals: 2
J. QuinteroJ. Quintero
Goals: 4, Assists: 2
T. PochettinoT. Pochettino
Goals: 1, Assists: 1
N. De La CruzN. De La Cruz
Goals: 2, Assists: 2
S. SimónS. Simón
Goals: 2, Assists: 5
E. PérezE. Pérez
R. AliendroR. Aliendro
Attackers
Lucas BeltránL. Beltrán
Goals: 3
M. BorjaM. Borja
Goals: 1, Assists: 1
M. SuárezM. Suárez
Goals: 2
Pablo César Solari FerreyraP. Solari
F. LondoñoF. Londoño
Daniel LuceroD. Lucero
s

Sidelined:
#NameAgeA
Goalkeepers
L. Díaz 2200000000000
33E. Centurión 2518022002300000
1F. Armani 352070232300100100
12F. Petroli 2400000400000
Defenders
17P. Díaz 271242141401210300
22J. Pinola 3920532102000000
23E. Mammana 2664498141600000
29E. Gómez 2813571915421001300
15M. Herrera 23903149511511400
2R. Rojas 265406600010000
4J. Maidana 3745965101600001
20M. Casco 341236161425501200
14L. González 3011441513221110500
6H. Martínez 241267161422401100
Midfielders
26J. Paradela 235201551051922200
5B. Zuculini 29984179811600400
21E. Barco 2312502114712722100
8A. Palavecino 259332011991120100
10J. Quintero 295191631331442100
32T. Pochettino 26508156961711100
11N. De La Cruz 2510611814413422400
31S. Simón 2014752319413625200
24E. Pérez 361270171618500500
27R. Aliendro 312413301000001
Attackers
18L. Beltrán 213955503030000
9M. Borja 29462020211000
7M. Suárez 342797342620000
16P. Solari 21572020200000
F. Londoño 2200000000000
D. Lucero 2000000000000
s
NameDateFromFee
Transfers In
J. Quintero 21 January 2022ShenzhenFree
L. González 10 January 2022Inter MiamiLoan
M. Borja 12 July 2022Junior€ 6.7M
R. Aliendro 27 June 2022Colón-
E. Mammana 10 January 2022ZenitFree
E. Gómez 27 January 2022Argentinos€ 1.4M
T. Pochettino 10 January 2022AustinLoan
E. Barco 28 January 2022Atlanta UnitedLoan
E. Centurión 01 January 2022Est Caseros-
C. Airala 13 January 2022FerroFree
L. Beltrán 26 June 2022Colón-
M. Herrera 04 February 2022San Lorenzo€ 2.2M
F. Paredes 01 January 2022Def y Justicia-
P. Solari 20 July 2022Colo Colo-
Transfers Out
E. Bologna 07 January 2022BanfieldFree
P. Carreras 13 January 2022Fénix-
B. Romero 28 July 2022Internacional-
F. Angileri 14 July 2022GetafeFree
J. Carrascal 09 February 2022CSKALoan
A. Fontana 17 January 2022Def y JusticiaLoan
A. Aguirre 09 January 2022San Martín SJLoan
B. Rollheiser 28 May 2022EstudiantesFree
T. Castro 07 January 2022Godoy CruzLoan
E. Fernández 14 July 2022Benfica€ 10M
A. Vigo 07 February 2022IndependienteLoan
F. Girotti 04 February 2022Talleres€ 2M
T. Lecanda 07 January 2022Barracas CLoan
T. Gutiérrez 11 January 2022Barracas CLoan
T. Galván 07 January 2022Def y JusticiaLoan

News

Newsletter Signup »

Email: Why Signup?

Upcoming Top Matches »

AFC BournemouthAug 20
12:30pm
Arsenal
Celta de VigoAug 20
4:00pm
Real Madrid
Leeds UnitedAug 21
9:00am
Chelsea
BochumAug 21
11:30am
Bayern München
Real SociedadAug 21
4:00pm
Barcelona
Manchester UnitedAug 22
3:00pm
Liverpool
TV Schedules and Live Streaming Listings
Live Soccer TV App
Download the Live Soccer TV App for
iPhone and Android
Live Soccer TV App for iOSLive Soccer TV App for Android