Live Soccer TV

Live Soccer TV App for iOS
Live Soccer TV App for Android

Newcastle United FC

Founded  1892
Stadium  St. James' Park
Capacity  52,389
Manager  E. Howe

Fixtures / Results / TV Schedules / Live Stream Listings


*All times are shown in your local time

Players

Goalkeepers
K. DarlowK. Darlow
D. LangleyD. Langley
M. GillespieM. Gillespie
M. DúbravkaM. Dúbravka
N. PopeN. Pope
Defenders
F. SchärF. Schär
Goals: 2, Assists: 2
P. DummettP. Dummett
F. FernándezF. Fernández
M. TargettM. Targett
D. BurnD. Burn
Assists: 1
K. TrippierK. Trippier
Goals: 2
Javi ManquilloJavi Manquillo
Goals: 1, Assists: 2
J. LascellesJ. Lascelles
Goals: 1
E. KrafthE. Krafth
Assists: 1
J. LewisJ. Lewis
C. ClarkC. Clark
Assists: 1
S. BotmanS. Botman
Midfielders
Jeff Patrick HendrickJ. Hendrick
Goals: 1
L. De BolleL. De Bolle
R. FraserR. Fraser
Goals: 2, Assists: 3
M. AlmirónM. Almirón
Goals: 1
A. Saint-MaximinA. Saint-Maximin
Goals: 5, Assists: 5
J. ShelveyJ. Shelvey
Goals: 2, Assists: 1
S. LongstaffS. Longstaff
Goals: 1, Assists: 1
M. LongstaffM. Longstaff
J. MurphyJ. Murphy
Goals: 1, Assists: 2
J. WillockJ. Willock
Goals: 2
M. RitchieM. Ritchie
Assists: 2
Bruno GuimarãesBruno Guimarães
Goals: 5, Assists: 1
Attackers
JoelintonJoelinton
Goals: 4, Assists: 1
C. WilsonC. Wilson
Goals: 8
D. GayleD. Gayle
C. WoodC. Wood
Goals: 2
#NameAgeA
Goalkeepers
26K. Darlow 3172088002600100
D. Langley 21
29M. Gillespie 30000001100000
1M. Dúbravka 332340262600300100
N. Pope 30
Defenders
5F. Schär 3021612525031322400
3P. Dummett 3019832111400200
18F. Fernández 3352275211300000
13M. Targett 261440161600000100
33D. Burn 301440161600101400
15K. Trippier 314306512220000
19Javi Manquillo 2812591915461512500
6J. Lascelles 2820552622411210500
17E. Krafth 2716382018261701500
12J. Lewis 2426354121500100
2C. Clark 321015131211501201
S. Botman 22
Midfielders
16J. Hendrick 307030301710000
50L. De Bolle 1900000400000
21R. Fraser 28146927189131223300
24M. Almirón 281719301911141710200
10A. Saint-Maximin 2528113531411455600
8J. Shelvey 301985242223321610
36S. Longstaff 2414582415932211100
M. Longstaff 22
23J. Murphy 27145733132042512400
28J. Willock 2220472924515720000
11M. Ritchie 3213341814411602500
39Bruno Guimarães 241032171164651400
Attackers
7Joelinton 252559353056641800
9C. Wilson 301389181625280400
34D. Gayle 323080803600100
20C. Wood 301328171523320000
NameDateFromFee
Transfers In
C. Wood 13 January 2022Burnley€ 30M
K. Trippier 07 January 2022Atl. Madrid€ 16.2M
D. Burn 31 January 2022Brighton€ 15M
N. Pope 23 June 2022Burnley-
M. Targett 31 January 2022Aston VillaLoan
Bruno Guimarães 30 January 2022Lyon€ 50M
S. Botman 28 June 2022Lille-
Transfers Out
I. Hayden 01 July 2022NorwichLoan
E. Anderson 31 January 2022Bristol RoversLoan
J. White 29 January 2022HartlepoolLoan

News

Newsletter Signup »

Email: Why Signup?

Upcoming Top Matches »

TV Schedules and Live Streaming Listings
Live Soccer TV App
Download the Live Soccer TV App for
iPhone and Android
Live Soccer TV App for iOSLive Soccer TV App for Android