Live Soccer TV

Live Soccer TV App for iOS
Live Soccer TV App for Android

Cork City FC

Founded  1984
Stadium  Turner's Cross
Capacity  7,485
Manager  C. Healy

Fixtures / Results / TV Schedules / Live Stream Listings


*All times are shown in your local time

Players

Goalkeepers
James Hugh CorcoranJ. Corcoran
David HarringtonD. Harrington
Corey James ChambersC. Chambers
Mark McNultyM. McNulty
Defenders
Uniss KargboU. Kargbo
Ronan HurleyR. Hurley
Alexander GilchristA. Gilchrist
Goals: 2
Cian ColemanC. Coleman
Goals: 1
George William HeavenG. Heaven
Kevin Patrick O'ConnorK. O'Connor
Goals: 2
Jonas HäkkinenJ. Häkkinen
Goals: 2
Gordon WalkerG. Walker
Joshua HonohanJ. Honohan
Goals: 1
Midfielders
Aaron Nigel BolgerA. Bolger
Goals: 2
Barry CoffeyB. Coffey
Oran CroweO. Crowe
James DoonaJ. Doona
Alec ByrneA. Byrne
Matthew James HealyM. Healy
Goals: 4
Matthew Joseph SrbelyM. Srbely
Goals: 1
Attackers
Darragh CrowleyD. Crowley
Goals: 3
Cian MurphyC. Murphy
Goals: 5
Louis Sidney BrittonL. Britton
Ruairí KeatingR. Keating
Goals: 8
Cian BargaryC. Bargary
Goals: 4
Dylan James McGladeD. McGlade
Goals: 3
s

Sidelined:

Sidelined:

Sidelined:

Sidelined:
#NameAgeA
Goalkeepers
J. Corcoran 20461010220000
D. Harrington 22193422220100100
C. Chambers 240000000000
M. McNulty 410000020000
Defenders
U. Kargbo 20905050190100
R. Hurley 223338171210000
A. Gilchrist 27151619181222200
C. Coleman 25137417161241100
G. Heaven 220000000000
K. O'Connor 27174221210512100
J. Häkkinen 23160519181442200
G. Walker 230000020000
J. Honohan 2162511741151100
Midfielders
A. Bolger 22186822220702700
B. Coffey 21126211110000
O. Crowe 196101090000
J. Doona 244309454120000
A. Byrne 230000000000
M. Healy 20121617134454300
M. Srbely 23764187113141300
Attackers
D. Crowley 2286716881133200
C. Murphy 22179622211615500
L. Britton 2141202020000
R. Keating 27155220191618501
C. Bargary 21176322202724300
D. McGlade 27204624253000
s
NameDateFromFee
Transfers In
K. O'Connor 01 January 2022ShelbourneFree
A. Gilchrist 01 January 2022ShelbourneLoan
R. Keating 01 January 2022Galway UtdFree
C. Chambers 08 February 2022CobhFree
J. Doona 01 January 2022AthloneFree
M. Srbely 02 February 2022Tampa BayFree
B. Coffey 01 July 2022CelticFree
J. Corcoran 01 January 2022WexfordFree
L. Britton 01 July 2022WaterfordFree
Transfers Out
R. Slevin 04 January 2022Finn HarpsFree
D. Holland 19 January 2022Cobh-
R. Dinanga 18 February 2022Coventry-
L. Desmond 11 January 2022Cobh-

News

Newsletter Signup »

Email: Why Signup?

Upcoming Top Matches »

AFC BournemouthAug 20
12:30pm
Arsenal
Celta de VigoAug 20
4:00pm
Real Madrid
Leeds UnitedAug 21
9:00am
Chelsea
BochumAug 21
11:30am
Bayern München
Real SociedadAug 21
4:00pm
Barcelona
Manchester UnitedAug 22
3:00pm
Liverpool
SouthamptonAug 27
7:30am
Manchester United
ChelseaAug 27
10:00am
Leicester City
LiverpoolAug 27
10:00am
AFC Bournemouth
Bayern MünchenAug 27
12:30pm
Borussia M'gladbach
TV Schedules and Live Streaming Listings
Live Soccer TV App
Download the Live Soccer TV App for
iPhone and Android
Live Soccer TV App for iOSLive Soccer TV App for Android