Live Soccer TV

Live Soccer TV App for iOS
Live Soccer TV App for Android

Club Libertad

Founded  1905
Stadium  Estadio Dr. Nicolás Leoz
Capacity  12,000
Manager  D. Garnero

Fixtures / Results / TV Schedules / Live Stream Listings


*All times are shown in your local time

Players

Goalkeepers
Ignacio Óscar DonI. Don
Rodrigo Mario Morínigo AcostaR. Morínigo
Martín Andrés Silva LeitesM. Silva
Defenders
Diego Francisco Viera Ruiz DíazD. Viera
Goals: 1
Iván Rodrigo Piris LeguizamónI. Piris
Goals: 1, Assists: 1
Miguel Ángel Ramón SamudioM. Samudio
Assists: 2
Alexander Nahuel Barboza UllúaA. Barboza
Goals: 1, Assists: 2
Pablo César Aguilar BenítezP. Aguilar
Luis Carlos Cardozo EspillagaL. Cardozo
Goals: 1
Daniel Eduardo Bocanegra OrtízD. Bocanegra
Assists: 1
Midfielders
Cristian Miguel Riveros NúñezC. Riveros
Goals: 1
Hugo Javier Martínez CanteroH. Martínez
Assists: 1
Matías David Espinoza AcostaM. Espinoza
Iván René Franco DíazI. Franco
Assists: 2
Hernesto Ezequiel Caballero BenítezH. Caballero
Assists: 1
Lorenzo António Melgarejo SanabriaL. Melgarejo
Goals: 8, Assists: 2
Bautista MerliniB. Merlini
Goals: 3, Assists: 4
Marcelo Alfonso Díaz RojasM. Díaz
William Gabriel Mendieta PintosW. Mendieta
Goals: 3, Assists: 4
Diego Alexander Gómez AmarillaD. Gómez
Álvaro Marcial CampuzanoA. Campuzano
Goals: 1
Camilo Sebastián Mayada MesaC. Mayada
Rodrigo Manuel Bogarín GiménezR. Bogarín
Goals: 1, Assists: 1
Attackers
Roque Luis Santa Cruz CanteroR. Santa Cruz
Goals: 9, Assists: 2
Adrián Alcaraz ToralesA. Alcaraz
Goals: 1
Antonio Bareiro ÁlvarezA. Bareiro
Assists: 2
Oscar René Cardozo MarínO. Cardozo
Goals: 5, Assists: 1
Héctor Daniel VillalbaH. Villalba
Goals: 4, Assists: 6
s

Sidelined:
#NameAgeA
Goalkeepers
12I. Don 409010102200000
29R. Morínigo 23901100300000
1M. Silva 392070232300000100
Defenders
5D. Viera 311808212010310000
33I. Piris 331620181800211310
11M. Samudio 3577110911102110
3A. Barboza 27948121111112311
4P. Aguilar 35901100100000
14L. Cardozo 33251010510000
2D. Bocanegra 351645191902101200
Midfielders
21C. Riveros 3977711830610100
22H. Martínez 222173302001100
17M. Espinoza 241007141132900100
10I. Franco 223349270902000
26H. Caballero 311370201554801501
35L. Melgarejo 311684221935482000
8B. Merlini 2759911835834100
36M. Díaz 354807705000100
16W. Mendieta 33712148661034100
23D. Gómez 193447433500201
6A. Campuzano 273396422310100
18C. Mayada 31875101002400000
28R. Bogarín 2559110734811100
Attackers
24R. Santa Cruz 4016722121013292200
31A. Alcaraz 22542020210100
20A. Bareiro 333251311201202000
7O. Cardozo 396001641231651400
15H. Villalba 2811891916313346200
s
NameDateFromFee
Transfers In
C. Riveros 19 January 2022Nacional-
R. Santa Cruz 10 January 2022OlimpiaFree
P. Aguilar 15 June 2022Cruz AzulFree
M. Samudio 12 January 2022LuqueñoFree
I. Don 26 January 2022GuaireñaFree
W. Mendieta 10 January 2022OlimpiaFree
H. Caballero 10 January 2022River PlateFree
A. Alcaraz 01 January 2022Fernando Mora-
Transfers Out
L. Vangioni 11 January 2022NOBFree
B. Cáceres 01 January 2022Sport-
J. Báez 19 January 2022R. CentralFree
I. Ramírez 01 February 2022Córdoba SdEFree
C. Servín 10 January 2022TacuaryFree
P. Delvalle 10 January 2022Sol de AméricaLoan
A. Cougo 01 February 2022AvaíLoan
S. Ferreira 18 January 2022Houston-
L. Sanabria 10 January 2022TacuaryLoan
J. Sanguina 10 January 2022Sportivo Amel.Loan
E. Alfonso 20 January 2022Caballero JLMLoan
J. Enciso 17 June 2022Brighton€ 10.4M
R. González 10 January 2022TacuaryLoan
E. Vera 10 January 2022TacuaryLoan
M. Fernández 10 January 2022TacuaryLoan
Marcelo Benítez 01 January 2022GuaraníFree

News

Copa Libertadores - How to watch the return legs of the Quarterfinals live
Live Soccer TV
Last week's results left everything open for surprises this week. Have a look at our broadcast guide so you can follow all games taking place his week.
Copa Libertadores: How to watch the first legs of the Quarterfinals
Live Soccer TV
Five Brazilian clubs and three Argentine teams start the battle to reach the semi-finals later tonight. Here's your guide to follow all games.
Alan Benítez Player Profile - Minnesota United FC
Minnesota United FC (1 month ago)

Newsletter Signup »

Email: Why Signup?

Upcoming Top Matches »

Leeds UnitedAug 21
9:00am
Chelsea
BochumAug 21
11:30am
Bayern München
Real SociedadAug 21
4:00pm
Barcelona
Manchester UnitedAug 22
3:00pm
Liverpool
SouthamptonAug 27
7:30am
Manchester United
LiverpoolAug 27
10:00am
AFC Bournemouth
ChelseaAug 27
10:00am
Leicester City
ArsenalAug 27
12:30pm
Fulham
Bayern MünchenAug 27
12:30pm
Borussia M'gladbach
BarcelonaAug 28
1:30pm
Real Valladolid
TV Schedules and Live Streaming Listings
Live Soccer TV App
Download the Live Soccer TV App for
iPhone and Android
Live Soccer TV App for iOSLive Soccer TV App for Android