Live Soccer TV

Live Soccer TV App for iOS
Live Soccer TV App for Android

Celtic FC

Founded  1888
Stadium  Celtic Park
Capacity  60,832
Manager  A. Postecoglou

Fixtures / Results / TV Schedules / Live Stream Listings


*All times are shown in your local time

Players

Goalkeepers
S. BainS. Bain
J. HartJ. Hart
V. BarkasV. Barkas
Ryan MullenR. Mullen
Oluwatobi OluwayemiT. Oluwayemi
Defenders
Alexandro Ezequiel BernabeiA. Bernabei
Carl Anders Theodor StarfeltC. Starfelt
Assists: 1
Greg John TaylorG. Taylor
Assists: 3
Christopher JullienC. Jullien
Boli Bolingoli-MbomboB. Bolingoli-Mbombo
Cameron Carter-VickersC. Carter-Vickers
Goals: 4, Assists: 1
Dane MurrayD. Murray
Anthony RalstonA. Ralston
Goals: 4, Assists: 9
Stephen WelshS. Welsh
Assists: 1
Josip  JuranovićJ. Juranović
Goals: 3, Assists: 1
Midfielders
Yosuke IdeguchiY. Ideguchi
J. ForrestJ. Forrest
Goals: 1, Assists: 2
Reo HatateR. Hatate
Goals: 4, Assists: 2
Ismaila Wafougossani SoroI. Soro
J. McCarthyJ. McCarthy
Matthew Sean O'RileyM. O'Riley
Goals: 4, Assists: 3
Karamoko Kader DembéléK. Dembélé
Scott RobertsonS. Robertson
Callum William McGregorC. McGregor
Goals: 2, Assists: 2
David TurnbullD. Turnbull
Goals: 6, Assists: 5
N. BittonN. Bitton
Goals: 1, Assists: 1
Tomas Petar RogićT. Rogić
Goals: 6, Assists: 6
Ben Gannon DoakB. Doak
Liam Darren ShawL. Shaw
Michael Andrew JohnstonM. Johnston
Attackers
Liel AbadaL. Abada
Goals: 10, Assists: 6
Joey DawsonJ. Dawson
Kyogo FuruhashiK. Furuhashi
Goals: 12
Albian Afrim AjetiA. Ajeti
Goals: 2
Georgios GiakoumakisG. Giakoumakis
Goals: 13, Assists: 1
Jonathan Swanson AfolabiJ. Afolabi
Owen MoffatO. Moffat
s

Sidelined:
#NameAgeA
Goalkeepers
29S. Bain 3018022003500000
15J. Hart 353150353500000000
1V. Barkas 28901100100000
43R. Mullen 2100000100000
T. Oluwayemi 19
Defenders
A. Bernabei 21
4C. Starfelt 273017343401001310
3G. Taylor 241872242226403200
2C. Jullien 2900000300000
23B. Bolingoli-Mbombo 261802200100100
20C. Carter-Vickers 242970333300041300
D. Murray 19
56A. Ralston 2322342825321049200
57S. Welsh 22802109122301200
88J. Juranović 262061262332431100
Midfielders
21Y. Ideguchi 254630301000000
49J. Forrest 307961991061412000
41R. Hatate 2410711715214242000
12I. Soro 2422281711100100
16J. McCarthy 31382104622500000
33M. O'Riley 219511610610743100
77K. Dembélé 1961010300100
S. Robertson 20
42C. McGregor 292851333308022400
14D. Turnbull 221820252054665300
6N. Bitton 30122824111332111610
18T. Rogić 291682322012121266300
84B. Doak 16242020400100
30L. Shaw 21101010400000
19M. Johnston 23442123921300100
Attackers
11L. Abada 2021853624121314106100
44J. Dawson 19751010100000
8K. Furuhashi 27121520164124120000
10A. Ajeti 2529973401220000
7G. Giakoumakis 271060211110611131400
J. Afolabi 22
73O. Moffat 20882111300000
s
NameDateFromFee
Transfers In
B. Siegrist 01 July 2022Dundee Utd-
Y. Ideguchi 01 January 2022Gamba-
R. Doohan 01 July 2022Tranmere-
C. Carter-Vickers 10 June 2022Tottenham-
J. Afolabi 01 June 2022Airdrieonians-
M. O'Riley 20 January 2022MK Dons-
S. Robertson 01 June 2022Crewe-
R. Hatate 01 January 2022Kawasaki-
A. Bernabei 30 June 2022Lanús-
Transfers Out
Jota 01 July 2022Benfica-
L. O'Connor 30 January 2022TranmereFree
L. Scales 21 June 2022AberdeenLoan
E. Henderson 06 January 2022HibernianLoan
L. Shaw 07 January 2022MotherwellLoan
A. Montgomery 31 January 2022AberdeenLoan

News

Newsletter Signup »

Email: Why Signup?

Upcoming Top Matches »

TV Schedules and Live Streaming Listings
Live Soccer TV App
Download the Live Soccer TV App for
iPhone and Android
Live Soccer TV App for iOSLive Soccer TV App for Android