Live Soccer TV

Live Soccer TV App for iOS
Live Soccer TV App for Android

Marumo Gallants FC

Founded  1986 / 2017
Stadium  Thohoyandou Stadium
Capacity  40,000
Manager  R. Folz

Fixtures / Results / TV Schedules / Live Stream Listings


*All times are shown in your local time

Players

Goalkeepers
Washington ArubiW. Arubi
Defenders
Issac Nduduzi NhlapoN. Nhlapo
Tshepo GumedeT. Gumede
Lesiba William NkuL. Nku
Ayanda NkiliA. Nkili
Matome Evans KgoetyaneM. Kgoetyane
Assists: 1
Lehlohonolo Carreca NonyaneL. Nonyane
Goals: 1
Tshepiso KgamediT. Kgamedi
Ndivhuwo Phineas RavhuhaliN. Ravhuhali
Sicelokuhle  HlatshwayoS. Hlatshwayo
Midfielders
Joseph MalongoaneJ. Malongoane
Goals: 3, Assists: 1
Katlego OtladisaK. Otladisa
Goals: 1, Assists: 3
Mpho MvelaseM. Mvelase
Thato KhibaT. Khiba
Letsie KoapengL. Koapeng
Goals: 2
Siphelele Leonard NtshangaseS. Ntshangase
Goals: 1
Ndabayithethwa Phillip NdlondloN. Ndlondlo
Goals: 8
Lebohang MabotjaL. Mabotja
Assists: 1
Sede Junior DionS. Dion
Goals: 2, Assists: 1
Tshwarelo Mattwes BerengT. Bereng
Sibusiso SibekoS. Sibeko
Goals: 1
Makgobola Samuel NkomoM. Nkomo
Monde MphambanisoM. Mphambaniso
Assists: 1
Mahlatse MakudubelaM. Makudubela
Brandon MokgopeB. Mokgope
Tebogo ThangwaneT. Thangwane
Sibusiso KumaloS. Kumalo
Goals: 1
Maselaelo SeanegoM. Seanego
Celimpilo NgemaC. Ngema
Assists: 1
Farai Edwin MadhanagaF. Madhanaga
Attackers
Diala Edgar ManakaD. Manaka
Muhammad Zaid PatelM. Patel
Aluwani NedzambaA. Nedzamba
Lerato Trevor  LamolaL. Lamola
Goals: 1, Assists: 1
Thabo MnyamaneT. Mnyamane
s

Sidelined:

Sidelined:

Sidelined:
#NameAgeA
Goalkeepers
36W. Arubi 361965222201800000
Defenders
44N. Nhlapo 31878111011800100
29T. Gumede 31798128411100100
L. Nku 26
2A. Nkili 311106151322200100
24M. Kgoetyane 307389811601200
18L. Nonyane 352378272701110100
T. Kgamedi 22
19N. Ravhuhali 2955886211100200
4S. Hlatshwayo 283545320400000
Midfielders
21J. Malongoane 341523201735531200
11K. Otladisa 2518542721615613300
26M. Mvelase 331151161516300200
12T. Khiba 25646136711600100
28L. Koapeng 30486124841020100
45S. Ntshangase 291133121710000
20N. Ndlondlo 2722882927212280400
5L. Mabotja 302172262423501200
33S. Dion 2811412014610721100
T. Bereng 31
50S. Sibeko 27293112921110000
M. Nkomo
25M. Mphambaniso 29295112922601000
32M. Makudubela 322996332700100
37B. Mokgope 1900000200000
22T. Thangwane 242093210500000
30S. Kumalo 31721138531710100
7M. Seanego 28291010200000
10C. Ngema 242061252326201601
31F. Madhanaga 27151010600000
Attackers
3D. Manaka 33692108221800200
17M. Patel 2800000200000
A. Nedzamba 30
14L. Lamola 36647147761211000
23T. Mnyamane 2910971913651300000
s
NameDateFromFee
Transfers In
L. Nku 01 July 2022Polokwane-
Transfers Out
M. Timm 01 July 2022Pirates-
V. Ntanga 01 January 2022NC Pro's-
M. Matlakala 01 January 2022Leopards-
K. Ndlovu 01 July 2022Maritzburg Utd-
T. Nevhulamba 01 January 2022Venda-
S. Mamudzidi 01 January 2022Polokwane-

News

Newsletter Signup »

Email: Why Signup?

Upcoming Top Matches »

ArsenalAug 13
10:00am
Leicester City
BrentfordAug 13
12:30pm
Manchester United
BarcelonaAug 13
3:00pm
Rayo Vallecano
Bayern MünchenAug 14
11:30am
Wolfsburg
ChelseaAug 14
11:30am
Tottenham Hotspur
AlmeríaAug 14
4:00pm
Real Madrid
LiverpoolAug 15
3:00pm
Crystal Palace
AFC BournemouthAug 20
12:30pm
Arsenal
Celta de VigoAug 20
4:00pm
Real Madrid
TV Schedules and Live Streaming Listings
Live Soccer TV App
Download the Live Soccer TV App for
iPhone and Android
Live Soccer TV App for iOSLive Soccer TV App for Android