Live Soccer TV

Live Soccer TV App for iOS
Live Soccer TV App for Android

Rasen Ballsport Leipzig

Founded  2009
Stadium  Red Bull Arena
Capacity  44,345
Manager  D. Tedesco

Fixtures / Results / TV Schedules / Live Stream Listings


*All times are shown in your local time

Players

Goalkeepers
P. TschaunerP. Tschauner
Péter GulácsiP. Gulácsi
Defenders
José Ángel Esmoris TasendeAngeliño
Goals: 2, Assists: 5
Joško GvardiolJ. Gvardiol
Goals: 2, Assists: 2
Solomon Owusu BonnahS. Bonnah
Mohamed SimakanM. Simakan
Goals: 1
Vilmos Tamás OrbanW. Orban
Goals: 2, Assists: 1
Nordi Mukiele MulereN. Mukiele
Goals: 1, Assists: 3
David Ludwig LelleD. Lelle
Marcel HalstenbergM. Halstenberg
Goals: 1
Lukas Manuel KlostermannL. Klostermann
Assists: 1
Benjamin Paa Kwesi HenrichsB. Henrichs
Goals: 3, Assists: 3
Midfielders
Kevin KamplK. Kampl
Assists: 1
Tyler Shaan AdamsT. Adams
Assists: 1
Emil Peter ForsbergE. Forsberg
Goals: 6, Assists: 2
Christopher NkunkuC. Nkunku
Goals: 20, Assists: 13
Amadou HaïdaraA. Haïdara
Goals: 3, Assists: 1
Daniel Olmo CarvajalDani Olmo
Goals: 3, Assists: 3
B. KlefischB. Klefisch
Konrad LaimerK. Laimer
Goals: 4, Assists: 4
Dominik SzoboszlaiD. Szoboszlai
Goals: 6, Assists: 8
Attackers
Hugo Novoa RamosHugo Novoa
Goals: 1
Yussuf Yurary PoulsenY. Poulsen
Goals: 6
André Miguel Valente da SilvaAndré Silva
Goals: 11, Assists: 3
Mehmet IbrahimiM. Ibrahimi
#NameAgeA
Goalkeepers
13P. Tschauner 36310101400000
1P. Gulácsi 322967333301000100
Defenders
3Angeliño 252299292635525300
32J. Gvardiol 202413292815422700
35S. Bonnah 1861010700000
2M. Simakan 222012282358710500
4W. Orban 292646303004021100
22N. Mukiele 2418452821791113300
D. Lelle 19
23M. Halstenberg 305068532610000
16L. Klostermann 261646231765901100
39B. Henrichs 25113822121051833300
Midfielders
44K. Kampl 3119132725215601400
14T. Adams 23134324121241801500
10E. Forsberg 301707312011151162200
18C. Nkunku 242733343131332013200
8A. Haïdara 241327201556531200
25Dani Olmo 247391971261333200
B. Klefisch 19
27K. Laimer 251244261511141444200
17D. Szoboszlai 211536311516101968200
Attackers
38Hugo Novoa 1913081712210000
9Y. Poulsen 281077251213101460200
33André Silva 262081332491510113100
45M. Ibrahimi 1900000200000
NameDateFromFee
Transfers In
Y. Mvogo 01 July 2022PSV-
X. Schlager 01 July 2022Wolfsburg€ 10.8M
A. Lookman 01 July 2022Leicester-
F. Jäkel 01 July 2022Oostende-
T. Krauß 01 July 2022Nürnberg-
T. Schreiber 01 July 2022Hallescher FC-
Transfers Out
Hwang Hee-Chan 10 June 2022Wolves€ 16.7M
M. Saracchi 22 February 2022LevanteFree
Josep Martínez 01 July 2022GenoaLoan
E. Martel 01 July 2022Cologne-

News

European giants handed both good news and bad as RB Leipzig insert release clause in Nkunku's new deal
Live Soccer TV
The Frenchman has signed a two-year extension, but that deal brings both a huge positive and a disappointing downside.

Newsletter Signup »

Email: Why Signup?

Upcoming Top Matches »

TV Schedules and Live Streaming Listings
Live Soccer TV App
Download the Live Soccer TV App for
iPhone and Android
Live Soccer TV App for iOSLive Soccer TV App for Android