Live Soccer TV

Live Soccer TV App for iOS
Live Soccer TV App for Android

AEK Athens FC

Founded  1924
Stadium  Olympiako Stadio Spyros Louis
Capacity  71,030
Manager  M. Almeyda

Fixtures / Results / TV Schedules / Live Stream Listings


*All times are shown in your local time

Players

Goalkeepers
Cican StankovićC. Stanković
Georgios TheocharisG. Theocharis
Panagiotis TsintotasP. Tsintotas
Panagiotis GinisP. Ginis
Giorgos AthanasiadisG. Athanasiadis
Defenders
Žiga LaciŽ. Laci
Michalis BakakisM. Bakakis
Nassim HnidN. Hnid
Georgios TzavellasG. Tzavellas
Goals: 2
Lazaros RotaL. Rota
Goals: 2, Assists: 1
Gerasimos MitoglouG. Mitoglou
Goals: 1
Mario MitajM. Mitaj
Giorgos KornezosG. Kornezos
Milad Mohammadi KeshmarziM. Mohammadi
Assists: 2
Clément Jerome MichelinC. Michelin
Assists: 2
Midfielders
Ehsan HajsafiE. Hajsafi
Goals: 2, Assists: 2
Steven ZuberS. Zuber
Assists: 4
Christos GiousisC. Giousis
Orbelín Pineda AlvaradoO. Pineda
Damien Vincent Denis Le TallecD. Le Tallec
Goals: 1
Judah GarciaJ. Garcia
Theodosis MacherasT. Macheras
Noureddine AmrabatN. Amrabat
Goals: 6, Assists: 3
Mijat GaćinovićM. Gaćinović
Alexander Martin FranssonA. Fransson
Damian Dawid SzymańskiD. Szymański
Goals: 2, Assists: 3
Konstantinos GalanopoulosK. Galanopoulos
Petros MantalosP. Mantalos
Goals: 3, Assists: 11
Jens JønssonJ. Jønsson
Anel ŠabanadžovićA. Šabanadžović
Giorgos MoustakopoulosG. Moustakopoulos
Attackers
Sergio Ezequiel AraújoS. Araújo
Goals: 12
Karim AnsarifardK. Ansarifard
Goals: 4, Assists: 1
Levi Samuel GarciaL. Garcia
Goals: 7, Assists: 5
Muamer TankovicM. Tankovic
Assists: 1
Christos AlbanisC. Albanis
s

Sidelined:
#NameAgeA
Goalkeepers
23C. Stanković 291980222200000000
99G. Theocharis 2000000100000
1P. Tsintotas 2911701313002100000
30P. Ginis 2300000100000
G. Athanasiadis 2900000000000
Defenders
15Ž. Laci 2000000200000
2M. Bakakis 3100000500000
N. Hnid 2500000000000
31G. Tzavellas 342443282710420600
12L. Rota 2415862318551121800
24G. Mitoglou 221924232211910201
40M. Mitaj 18121010700000
63G. Kornezos 24371010300000
3M. Mohammadi 281915252144802210
19C. Michelin 2515382316751602200
Midfielders
26E. Hajsafi 3216872820891522300
S. Zuber 3000000004000
77C. Giousis 23231010200000
O. Pineda 2600000000000
6D. Le Tallec 32120624131181610700
97J. Garcia 2100000100000
T. Macheras 2200000000000
7N. Amrabat 3520652923612663700
M. Gaćinović 2700000000000
14A. Fransson 28410101100000
4D. Szymański 2721933226618623910
25K. Galanopoulos 24461101100000
20P. Mantalos 30192431229179311900
J. Jønsson 2900000000000
44A. Šabanadžović 2300000000000
80G. Moustakopoulos 2371010400000
Attackers
11S. Araújo 30201527234106120100
10K. Ansarifard 329012982162341500
9L. Garcia 2421063325817875101
22M. Tankovic 273681831522501100
C. Albanis 2700000000000
s
NameDateFromFee
Transfers In
S. Zuber 01 July 2022Frankfurt€ 1.6M
G. Krychowiak 15 March 2022KrasnodarLoan
J. Jønsson 02 July 2022CadizFree
M. Gaćinović 01 July 2022Hoffenheim€ 2M
C. Albanis 01 July 2022Apollon-
G. Athanasiadis 01 July 2022Sheriff-
A. Fransson 02 February 2022NorrköpingFree
O. Pineda 15 July 2022Celta VigoLoan
N. Hnid 01 July 2022Sailiya-
T. Macheras 01 July 2022Ionikos-
Transfers Out
O. Vranješ 25 July 2022HatayFree
André Simões 01 July 2022FamalicãoFree
D. Jevtić 01 July 2022Rubin-
M. Deletić 01 July 2022Volos NFCFree
E. Insúa 22 January 2022VélezFree
O. Danchenko 14 January 2022ZoryaLoan
S. Svarnas 01 July 2022RakowLoan
P. Babis 13 July 2022LamiaFree

News

Newsletter Signup »

Email: Why Signup?

Upcoming Top Matches »

AFC BournemouthAug 20
12:30pm
Arsenal
Celta de VigoAug 20
4:00pm
Real Madrid
Leeds UnitedAug 21
9:00am
Chelsea
BochumAug 21
11:30am
Bayern München
Real SociedadAug 21
4:00pm
Barcelona
Manchester UnitedAug 22
3:00pm
Liverpool
TV Schedules and Live Streaming Listings
Live Soccer TV App
Download the Live Soccer TV App for
iPhone and Android
Live Soccer TV App for iOSLive Soccer TV App for Android