Live Soccer TV

Live Soccer TV App for iOS
Live Soccer TV App for Android

S. Andersson

Current team: Köln
Playing position: Forward
Nationality: Sweden
Date of birth: 15 July, 1991 (30 years)
Place of birth: Ängelholm, Sweden
Weight: 189.6 lb
Height: 6 ft 2 in

Statistics

SeasonTeamCompetition
2021/22FC CologneBundesliga125626131310143300
2020/21FC CologneBundesliga1134161421033100
2020/21Union BerlinBundesliga0000000000
2019/20Union BerlinBundesliga26893331212212500
2018/19Union BerlinBundesliga 22615342866612300
2017/18KaiserslauternBundesliga 221232924511612100
2017NorrköpingAllsvenskan170921183036000
2016NorrköpingAllsvenskan2159302281814100
2015DjurgårdenAllsvenskan10682211117197000
2014DjurgårdenAllsvenskan99313112526100
2014KalmarAllsvenskan56112663102200
2013KalmarAllsvenskan504154113150000
2012KalmarAllsvenskan882257186211100
2011ÄngelholmSuperettan2436282714212100
2010ÄngelholmSuperettan139622157695500
SeasonTeamCompetition
2021/22FC CologneDFB Pokal197321210000
2020/21FC CologneDFB Pokal0000000000
2020/21Union BerlinDFB Pokal0000000000
2019/20Union BerlinDFB Pokal181321121000
2018/19Union BerlinDFB Pokal151220101000
2017/18KaiserslauternDFB Pokal15101010000
2016/17NorrköpingSvenska Cupen611770202100
2015/16DjurgårdenSvenska Cupen329440104000
2014/15DjurgårdenSvenska Cupen83110111000
2012/13KalmarSvenska Cupen328440104000
2011ÄngelholmSvenska Cupen90110001000
2010ÄngelholmSvenska Cupen120110000100
SeasonTeamCompetition
2021FC CologneClub Friendlies28101010000
2020Union BerlinClub Friendlies66110100000
2019Union BerlinClub Friendlies0000000000
2017/18NorrköpingUEFA Europa League390440003100
2016/17NorrköpingUEFA Champions League180220003100
2012/13KalmarUEFA Europa League413642221000
SeasonTeamCompetition
2020/21SwedenUEFA Nations League0000010000
2020SwedenFriendly0000000000
2020SwedenUEFA Euro Qualifying89514191000
2018/19SwedenUEFA Nations League7101010000
2018SwedenWC Qualification Europe0000000000
2018SwedenFriendly66110100000
2017SwedenFriendly175220102000

Trophies

CompetitionPositionTitlesSeasons
Sweden - Svenska Cupen2nd Place12016/2017

Transfers

DateFromToFee
15.09.20Union BerlinCologne€ 6.5M
01.07.18KaiserslauternUnion BerlinFree
31.08.17NorrköpingKaiserslautern€ 650K
15.03.16DjurgårdenNorrköpingN/A
01.08.14KalmarDjurgårdenN/A
01.01.12ÄngelholmKalmarN/A

Sidelined

TypeFromTo
Virus03.04.22
Knee Injury15.04.2122.04.21
Knee Injury18.12.2025.03.21
Knee Injury27.11.2004.12.20
Knee Injury12.11.2021.11.20
Knee Injury06.10.2017.10.20
Knee Injury23.09.2025.09.20
Suspended21.06.2028.06.20
Knee Injury24.04.2016.05.20

Newsletter Signup »

Email: Why Signup?

Upcoming Top Matches »

LiverpoolMay 28
3:00pm
Real Madrid
TV Schedules and Live Streaming Listings
Live Soccer TV App
Download the Live Soccer TV App for
iPhone and Android
Live Soccer TV App for iOSLive Soccer TV App for Android